.

Back to School 2012: Watertown Bus Schedules

See when you will need to get your child out to catch the bus this fall.

The following information is from the Watertown Public Schools:

 

MIDDLE SCHOOL - GRADES 6 - 8

 

BUS # 1 - MIDDLE

Maplewood Street Area

Pick-Up Time

M1-1  Belmont St & Lovell Rd............ 7:00

M1-2 Belmont St. & Alden Rd ........... 7:02

M1-3 Belmont St & Commonwealth .7:01

M1-4 Belmont St. & Keenan St .......... 7:03

M1-5 St. Mary’s St. & Mt. Auburn St. 7:07

M1-6 Maplewood St. & Kimball Rd... 7:09

M1-7 Maplewood St. & Hillside Rd. . 7:10

M1-8 Maplewood & School St. .......... 7:11

M1-9  School St & E. Boylston St. ...... 7:13

M1-10  Walnut St. & Mt. Auburn ....... 7:15

M1-11 Stoneleigh Rd. & Stoneleigh Cr .. 7:17

ARRIVE at Middle School.................. 7:25

 

BUS # 2 - MIDDLE

South Side

Pick-Up Time

M2-1  California St. & Fifth Ave. ........ 7:02

M2-2  Union St. & Eliot St................... 7:05

M2-3  Morse St. & Union St. ............... 7:06

M2-4 Galen St. & Morse St.................. 7:08

M2-5  Riverside St. & Irving St ........... 7:12

M2-6  Beechwood St. & Edith Ave. .... 7:14

M2-7  Paul St & North Beacon St........ 7:16

M2-8  Arsenal St. & Beechwood Ave.. 7:18

M2-9  Irving St & Arsenal Street. ........ 7:20

M2-10 Russell St & Mt. Auburn St ..... 7:24

M2-11 Orchard St & Lovell Road........ 7:26

ARRIVE at Middle School.....................7:29

 

BUS # 3 - MIDDLE

East End

Pick-Up Time

M3-1 151 Coolidge Ave.................... 7:10

M3-2 Kondazian St & Grove St........ 7:11

M3-3 Arlington St. & Crawford St. .. 7:12

M3-4 Bigelow St & Merrifield. ........ 7:14

M3-5 Nichols Ave. & Quimby St. .... 7:15

M3-6 Dexter Ave. & Fairfield St. ..... 7:16

M3-7 Laurel St & School Street........ 7:17

ARRIVE at Middle School............... 7:25

 

ELEMENTARY BUS SCHEDULE - Grades K - 5

 

BUS # 1 - HOSMER

Maplewood St. Area & East End

Pick-Up Time

H1-1 Belmont St. & Alden Rd .......... 7:45

H1-2 Belmont St & Hillside St ......... 7:48

H1-3 Belmont St. & Keenan St......... 7:50

H1-4 St. Mary’s St. & Mt. Auburn St 7:52

H1-5 Arlington St & Mt. Auburn St.. 7:54

H1-6 Coolidge Hill Rd& Arlington St7:56

H1-7 151 Coolidge Ave .................... 7:58

H1-8 Berkley Rd. & Arlington St ..... 8:02

H1-9 Nichols Ave & Bigelow St...... 8:04

H1-10 Bigelow St & Merrifield  ...... 8:06

ARRIVE at Hosmer School.............. 8:16

*H1-S PM Only Watertown Boys & Girls Club

 

BUS # 2 - HOSMER

South Side

Pick-Up Time

H2-1  California St. &  Fifth Ave...... 7:40

H2-2  Watertown St. & Theurer Pk... 7:41

H2-3  Watertown St. & Aldrich Rd... 7:43

H2-4  Union St. & Eliot St. ............... 7:45

H2-5  Union St. & Capital St ............ 7:47

H2-6  Union St. & Morse St.............. 7:49

H2-7  Galen St. & Morse St. ............. 7:50

H2-8  Riverside St. & Thurston Rd... 7:55

H2-9  Irving St. & Irving Park .......... 7:57

H2-10 Beechwood St & Edith........... 7:58

H2-11 Paul St & North Beacon St......8.00

H2-12 Beechwood Ave. & Frank St. 8:02

H2-13 North Beacon & Beacon Park  8:06

ARRIVE at Hosmer School.............. 8:15

*H2-S PM Only Watertown Boys & Girls Club

 

BUS # 3 - HOSMER

Main St. Area & North Beacon St

Pick-Up Time

H3-1 Church Lane & Pleasant St. ..... 7:45

H3-2 Pleasant St. & Conant Rd......... 7:47

H3-3 Myrtle St & Cuba St................. 7:49

H3-4 French St. & Homer St............. 7:50

H3-5 French St. & Main St. .............. 7:51

H3-6 250 Main St. ............................. 7:52

H3-7 Boys & Girls Club.................... 7:54

H3-8 Spring St & Fayette St.............. 7:56

H3-9 Katherine Rd & Church St......7:58

H3-10 Common St & Orchard St ..... 7:59

H3-11 Bellevue St & Robbins Rd  .... 8:02

ARRIVE at Hosmer School.............. 8:07

 

Late bus will drop off students at their regular daily stops. Schedule is determined daily according to actual riders


Hosmer/Middle School Late Bus

Hosmer  ...................3:40 p.m.

Middle......................4:05 p.m.

Minuteman Regional Vocational School Transportation for Minuteman students is provided by Watertown Public Schools.  Contact the Transportation Coordinator for more information.


For Additional information

Hosmer School 617-926-7740

Watertown Middle School 617-926-7783

Transportation Coordinator 617-926-771

 

(Times and Locations are subject to change)

Boards

More »
Got a question? Something on your mind? Talk to your community, directly.
Note Article
Just a short thought to get the word out quickly about anything in your neighborhood.
Share something with your neighbors.What's on your mind?What's on your mind?Make an announcement, speak your mind, or sell somethingPost something